Contact Information

To speak to a member of staff call:

 

Box Office 01382 223530

RepRestaurant

Lunches: Wed to Sat, 12noon – 3pm

Dinners: Pre-Theatre only

Rep Cafe Bar

Mon to Fri, 9.30am – 4pm

Lunch: Mon to Sat, 12noon – 3pm

Performance Evenings: 6pm – late

 

Call 01382 223530 to book a table, or enquire about private hires or external event catering.

All profits from our catering operation goes towards the work of Dundee Rep and Scottish Dance theatre (Charity number SC017315)

 

Email: info@dundeereptheatre.co.uk

 

Box Office Opening Hours:  
Monday 9.30am-6pm
Tuesday 9.30am-6pm
Wednesday 9.30am-6pm
Thursday 9.30am-6pm
Friday 9.30am-6pm
Saturday 9.30am-6pm
Sunday Closed

Address:

Tay Square
Dundee
DD1 1PB


View Larger Map

 

Departments

DUNDEE REP THEATRE & SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE EXECUTIVE
Artistic Director (Dundee Rep)/ Joint-Chief Executive Andrew Panton
Executive Director/Joint-Chief Executive Liam Sinclair

ARTISTIC DIRECTORS
Artistic Director, Dundee Rep Theatre Andrew Panton
Artistic Director, Scottish Dance Theatre Joan Clevillé

DUNDEE REP ENSEMBLE
Irene Macdougall, Ann Louise Ross, Emily Winter, Ewan Donald, Barrie Hunter

THE ROBERTSON TRUST GRADUATE APPRENTICE ACTOR
Leah Byrne

Bailey Newsome

SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE ENSEMBLE DANCERS
Kieran Brown, Adrienne O’Leary, Luigi Nardone, Jessie Roberts-Smith,Oscar Pérez Romero, Pauline Torzuoli,
Johanna Wernmo, João Castro, Glenda Gheller

Rehearsal Directors Scottish Dance Theatre Naomi Murray

ARTISTIC ASSOCIATES (DUNDEE REP THEATRE)
Movement Emily-Jane Boyle
Music/Singing Claire McKenzie
Voice Jean Sangster

FINANCE & HR
Director of Finance and HR (Family Leave) Heather Mackintosh 
Senior Finance Officer Pamela Reid
Payroll and Finance Officer Shirley Kitch

PROGRAMME & PLANNING
Head of Programme and Planning Amanda Barnett
Programme Manager Viktoria Begg
Programme and Planning Co-ordinator Joanne Clark
Administrator Susan Mulligan
Consultant Producer Anne McCluskey
International Producers, Scottish Dance Theatre Nelson Fernandez, Nadja Dias
Producer, Scottish Dance Theatre Vicky Wilson
Audience Development Associate & Producer, Scottish Dance Theatre Lottie Barker

Interim Head of Marketing and Communications (Maternity Cover) Derek Gilchrist
Head of Marketing and Communications (Maternity Leave) Gemma Henry
Marketing & Communications Manager Seher Sultan
Marketing Officers Katie Daniel, Lucy Dewar
Season Production Photographer Tommy Ga-Ken Wan
Press & PR Consultant, Scottish Dance Theatre Owen O’Leary

DEVELOPMENT
Head of Development (Annual Giving) Tara Quinn
Development Lead (Planning, Research and Evaluation) Ailsa Macmillan 
Development Lead (Capital and Corporate) Renee Nelms

PRODUCTION
Head of Production Grahame Coyle
Deputy Head of Production Ian Dow
Design Assistant/Scenic Artist Leila Kalbassi
Company Stage Manager (Maternity Cover) Alison Brodie
Company Stage Manager (Maternity Leave) Lesley Neilson
Assistant Stage Manager Debbie Campbell
Head of Workshop Lenny Whittet
Assistant Carpenter Neil Simpson
Head of Stage Graeme Taylor
Chief Electrician Richard Abbey
Deputy LX Nate Lamb
Head of Wardrobe Cate Mackie

DUNDEE REP AND SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE ENGAGE
Associate Director Tashi Gore, Jess Thorpe
Creative Practitioner Amanda Lowson
Dramatherapist Lizzie Palmer
Teaching Artists Niamh O’Loughlin, Kirsten Wallace, Terri Dewar, Gillian Pack, Steven Martin, Tricia Anderson, Giulia Montalbano, Abbey Adams, Amanda Glover, Megan Reid, Jade Anderson
Creative Assistants Izaac Gaines, Blair Morris, Claire Bain, Paul McDonald, Jacob Dudgeon, Rachel Bichard, Josef Boon, Ria McLeod, Jessica McIntosh, Taine McKinstray, Amelia Newton, Jourdan Walker, Carmen Berbel Lapaz, Tara Glenn, Farrah Fawcett, Lesley Howard
Project Manager (Visiting) Louise Allan

OPERATIONS
Head of Operations Sarah Loveday
Visitor Experience Manager Andrew Manzi
Visitor Services Duty Manager Carol Watson
Visitor Services Supervisors Amelia Newton, Rob Currie
IT development Lead Adam McCall
Restaurant & Events Manager Eve Moore
Bar & Restaurant Supervisor Amanda Montgomery
Facilities Manager Jaci Stewart
Maintenance Operative Garry Brown
Visitor Service Assistants (Bar, Restaurant, Auditorium & Box Office) Seth Allen, Jade Anderson, Nikki Anderson, Michel Barrett, Hayley Blakeman, Thalia Chappel, Coren Childs, Jenny Clark, Marissa Dempsey, Sam Flint, Jeff Hannan, MEllie Higgins, Ellie Hughes, Helen Hunter, Nadine Klink,Henry Loan, Michael Lumby, Katie Lumsdaine, Jessica McIntosh, MHannah McKay, Renata Merciai, Tracy Morton, Cameron Mowatt, Dawn Mullan, Oran Murphy, Jack Nelms
Head Chef Sandy Cooney
Junior Sous Chefs Ross Marshall, Ashleigh O’Neill
Kitchen Porter Andy Murdoch

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chair Edward Troughton
Board Members William Differ,
Scott Greig, Lesley Larg (Vice Chair),
Cllr Ken Lynn, Cllr Richard McCready,
Mariam Okhai, Alix Meekison

 

OPERATIONSHead of Operations Sarah LovedayVisitor Experience Manager Andrew ManziVisitor Services Duty Manager Carol WatsonVisitor Services Supervisors Amelia Newton, Rob CurrieIT development Lead IT development LeadRestaurant & Events Manager Eve MooreBar & Restaurant Supervisor Amanda MontgomeryFacilities Manager Jaci StewartMaintenance Operative Garry BrownVisitor Service Assistants (Bar, Restaurant, Auditorium & Box Office) Seth Allen, Jade Anderson, Nikki Anderson, Michel Barrett, Hayley Blakeman, Thalia Chappel, Coren Childs, Jenny Clark, Marissa Dempsey, Sam Flint, Jeff Hannan, MEllie Higgins, Ellie Hughes, Helen Hunter, Nadine Klink,Henry Loan, Michael Lumby, Katie Lumsdaine, Jessica McIntosh, MHannah McKay, Renata Merciai, Tracy Morton, Cameron Mowatt, Dawn Mullan, Oran Murphy, Jack NelmsHead Chef Sandy CooneyJunior Sous Chefs Ross Marshall, Ashleigh O’NeillKitchen Porter Andy Murdoch