Contact Information

To speak to a member of staff call:

 

Box Office 01382 223530

RepRestaurant

Lunches: Wed to Sat, 12noon – 3pm

Dinners: Pre-Theatre only

Rep Cafe Bar

Mon to Fri, 9.30am – 4pm

Lunch: Mon to Sat, 12noon – 3pm

Performance Evenings: 6pm – late

 

Call 01382 223530 to book a table, or enquire about private hires or external event catering.

All profits from our catering operation goes towards the work of Dundee Rep and Scottish Dance theatre (Charity number SC017315)

 

Email: info@dundeereptheatre.co.uk

 

Box Office Opening Hours:  
Monday 9.30am-6pm
Tuesday 9.30am-6pm
Wednesday 9.30am-6pm
Thursday 9.30am-6pm
Friday 9.30am-6pm
Saturday 9.30am-6pm
Sunday Closed

Address:

Tay Square
Dundee
DD1 1PB


View Larger Map

 

Departments

DUNDEE REP THEATRE & SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE EXECUTIVE
Artistic Director (Dundee Rep)/ Joint-Chief Executive Andrew Panton
Executive Director/Joint-Chief Executive Liam Sinclair

ARTISTIC DIRECTORS
Artistic Director, Dundee Rep Theatre Andrew Panton
Artistic Director, Scottish Dance Theatre Joan Clevillé

DUNDEE REP ENSEMBLE
Irene Macdougall, Ann Louise Ross, Emily Winter, Ewan Donald, Barrie Hunter

THE ROBERTSON TRUST GRADUATE APPRENTICE ACTOR
Leah Byrne

GRADUATE APPRENTICE ACTOR
Bailey Newsome

SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE ENSEMBLE DANCERS
Kieran Brown, Adrienne O’Leary, mLuigi Nardone, Jessie Roberts-Smith,Oscar Pérez Romero, Pauline Torzuoli,
Johanna Wernmo, João Castro, Glenda Gheller

Apprentice Dancers
Matilda Bjärum, Genevieve Reeves
Apprentice dancers are postgraduate students who work with the company as
part of their coursework at London Contemporary Dance School.

Rehearsal Directors Scottish Dance Theatre
Naomi Murray, Stephanie McMann (Maternity Cover)

ARTISTIC ASSOCIATES (DUNDEE REP THEATRE)
Movement Emily-Jane Boyle
Music/Singing Claire McKenzie
Voice Jean Sangster

FINANCE & HR
Director of Finance and HR
Heather Mackintosh
Senior Finance Officer Pamela Reid
Payroll and Finance Officer Shirley Kitch


PROGRAMME & PLANNING
Head of Programme and Planning Amanda Barnett
Programme Manager Viktoria Begg
Programme and Planning Co-ordinator Joanne Clark
Administrator Susan Mulligan
International Producers, Scottish Dance Theatre Nelson Fernandez, Nadja Dias
Producer, Scottish Dance Theatre Vicky Wilson
Audience Development Associate & Producer, Scottish Dance Theatre Lottie Barker

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Head of Marketing and Communications Gemma Henry
Marketing & Communications Manager Seher Sultan
Marketing Officers Katie Daniel, Lucy Dewar
Season Production Photographer Tommy Ga-Ken Wan
Press&PRConsultant, Scottish Dance Theatre Owen O’Leary

DEVELOPMENT
Head of Development Tara Quinn (on maternity leave)
Development Maternity Cover Renee Nelms, Ailsa Macmillan


PRODUCTION
Head of Production Grahame Coyle
Interim Deputy Head of Production Ian Dow
Design Assistant/Scenic Artist Leila Kalbassi
Interim Production Manager, Scottish Dance Theatre Adam McCall
Company Stage Manager Lesley Neilson
Assistant Stage Manager Debbie Campbell
Head of Workshop Lenny Whittet
Head of Stage Graeme Taylor
Stage Technician Callum Sutherland
Assistant Carpenter Neil Simpson
Chief Electrician Richard Abbey
Deputy LX Nate Lamb
Head of Wardrobe Cate Mackie
Wardrobe Assistant Lillias Chisolm


REP ENGAGE & CREATIVE LEARNING, SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE
Practitioner (Theatre) Amanda Lowson
Dramatherapist Adults Lizzie Palmer
Dance Practitioners Niamh O’Loughlin, Kirsten Wallace, Terri Dewar, Gillian Pack, Steven Martin, Tricia Anderson, Giulia Montalbano, Charlotte McLean
Youth Theatre Practitioners Abbey Adams, Amanda Glover, Lewis Fraser
Dramatherapy Support Worker Mell Flinn
Creative Assistants Izaac Gaines, Blair Morris, Claire Bain, Paul McDonald, Jacob Dudgeon, Rachel Bichard, Josef Boon, Eleanor Crabb, Anjini Snape, Claire Flynn, Ria McLeod, Heather Cochrane, Annie Howsie
Support Workers Rhian Davidson, Jorja Follina, Katie McFarlane Jessica McIntosh, Taine McKinstray, Amelia Newton, Jourdan Walker, Naomi Watt, Carmen Berbel, Chloe Divers


OPERATIONS
Head of Operations Sarah Loveday
Visitor Experience Manager Andrew Manzi
Visitor Services Duty Manager Carol Watson
Visitor Services Supervisors Amelia Newton, Rob Currie
Restaurant & Events Manager Eve Moore
Bar & Restaurant Supervisor Amanda Montgomery
Facilities Manager Jaci Stewart
Maintenance Operative Garry Brown
Visitor Service Assistants (Bar, Restaurant, Auditorium & Box Office) Seth Allen, Jade Anderson, Nikki Anderson, Michel Barrett, Hayley Blakeman, Thalia Chappel, Coren Childs, Jenny Clark, Marissa Dempsey, Sam Flint, Jeff Hannan, MEllie Higgins, Ellie Hughes, Helen Hunter, Nadine Klink,Henry Loan, Michael Lumby, Katie Lumsdaine, Jessica McIntosh, MHannah McKay, Renata Merciai, Tracy Morton, Cameron Mowatt, Dawn Mullan, Oran Murphy, Jack Nelms
Head Chef Sandy Cooney
Junior Sous Chefs Ross Marshall, Ashleigh O’Neill
Kitchen Porter Andy Murdoch

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chair Edward Troughton
Board Members William Differ,
Scott Greig, Lesley Larg (Vice Chair),
Cllr Ken Lynn, Cllr Richard McCready,
Mariam Okhai, Alix Meekison